Gotta Stop Eating Candy

I have been acne free for months, actually since February, since I went Paleo. Halloween was last week. And guess what? As I’m sitting here feeling like shit, falling asleep at my desk, my face is kinda irritated.

It’s funny how you start to notice all the good things you’ve done for yourself, even the little things. Once you relapse and the shit comes back, you know for sure you were doing it right all along.

I need to stop eatng candy.

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “Gotta Stop Eating Candy

  1. Right there with you! Thanks for the reminder that that white powder not only puts fat in my ass but pus in my face and slow in my step. Ugh! At least I put the licorice away before it was gone.

Tell me what you think

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s